Wednesday 27th January Stableford + 2BBB Stableford

Field: 81 Div 1 Bob MacMichael 38 Scott Johnston 37 Paul Barrett 36 Div 2 Eric Lown 39 Mark Nicholson 36 Gerard Morgan 36 Birdie Ball Scott Johnston Paul Barrett Anthony Sansom Damian Colefax Leigh Smith Shane Beresford Charles Jenkins Joshua Page Paul Rice Elliott...

26th January Australia Day Stableford

Field: 33 1st Thomas Allcock 40 2nd Shane Wood 39 3rd Nathan Wegman 37 Ball Winners Mitchell Reeve 37 Craig Gamble 35 Merran Hill 35 Gareth Delaney 34 Darren Hawkins 34 Geoffrey Dodge 34 Merinda Williams 34

Saturday 23rd January Stableford

Field: 100 A Grade Joshua Willie 41 Winston Johnson 39 Stephen Walsh 38 B Grade Jeremy Robinson 37 Scott Knuckey 37 Stephen Shirley 37 C Grade Tony Foster 39 Gregory Fooks 37 Michael Scott 37 NTP 2nd Bob Walker NTP 4th Mick Miller NTP 6th Greg Richardson NTP 11th...

21st January Ladies Stableford

Field: 20 Winner Doreen Szczypior 38 2nd Trish Hall 36 NTP 4th Elizabeth Lyon NTP 11th Doreen Szczypior NTP 18th Sharon James-Wood Ball Winner Sue Burrill 36 Marie Lown 36 Sharon James-Wood 35 Elizabeth Lyon 34 Tina Howard 32

WEDNESDAY STABLEFORD INVITATION GUEST DAY

Date: Wednesday, 20 January 2021 Event: Wednesday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 93 Grades A Barry Blazley 40 Grades A Winston Johnson 36 Grades A Simon Direen 36 Grades B Howard Reeves 41 Grades B Don Scott 39 Grades B Garry Dazeley 39 Birdie B 11th Don...

Tuesday Stroke

Event: Ladies Stroke – STROKE Sponsor: Field: 15 Winners A Esther Shohet 71 Winners A Leanne Brougham 74 NTP 4th A Leanne Brougham 1 Balls A Merinda Williams 74 1 Balls A Vicki Knight 76 1 Balls B Trish Hall 77 1 Balls B Catherine Robson...

16th January Drummond Monthly Medal Summer Cup Round 1

Field: 109 Best Gross Mark Rolf 73 Monthly Medal Winner Mark Rolf 65 A Grade Mark Rolf 65 Murray Burns 66 David Bliss 67 B Grade Dale Pennicott 69 Paul Moffitt 69 Michael Peters 69 C Grade Bob Walker 65 David Jackman 67 Walter Worsey 69 Birdie Ball Mark Rolf x2 Tim...

Wednesday 13th January

Field: 86 Div 1 Grade Murray Burns 42 Scott Anderson 40 Joshua Page 40 Div 2 Grade Isaac Manson 41 Erich Schwarzl 38 Matt Dwyer 37 NTP 4th Anthony Roussow NTP 11th Steven Calvert NTP 15th Joshua Page NTP 18th John Erends VET Win David Bliss VET R/UP Roland Curley...

Saturday 9th January Stableford

Field: 114 A Grade Murray Burns 38 Craig Johnson 38 Shane Wood 38 B Grade Sebastian Tria 43 Paul Nation 41 Tui Aualiitia 38 C Grade Brian Smith 39 Gregory Fooks 38 Chris Woolley 38 Birdie Balls Graeme Allery  Andrew Crowe David Direen Gary Ritchie Shane Cleary Winston...

6th January Drummond Monthly Medal

Field: 92 Best Gross Steve Frith 72 Monthly Medal Winner Tony Preece 65 Div 1 Geoffrey Dodge 66 Gary Knight 67 Scott Anderson 67 Div 2 Tony Preece 65 Andrew Pepper 66 Rex Beamish 68 Birdie Ball Tony Preece Geoffrey Dodge Robert Cruickshank Andrew Crowe Edmund Saville...