Saturday Stableford

Date: Saturday, 22 February 2020 Event: Saturday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 113 Grades A Paul Rice 38 Grades A Edmund Saville 37 Grades A Malcolm Adkins 35 Grades B Jim Fleming 40 Grades B Phillip Smythe 39 Grades B Stephen Shirley 38 Grades C David...

Thursday Stableford

Date: Thursday, 20 February 2020 Event: Ladies Stableford – STABLE Grades A Sharon James Wood 35 Grades A Leanne Brougham 35 Grades B Trish Hall 37 Grades B Jill Davie 36 NTP 4th B 4th Cindy Johnston NTP 6th B 6th Mary Beven NTP 11th A 11th Leanne Brougham NTP...

Wednesday 19 February Stableford

Date: Wednesday, 19 February 2020 Event: Wednesday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 78 Grades A David Bliss 38 Grades A Vito Tria 37 Grades A Steven Lord 35 Grades B Steven Calvert 35 Grades B Michael Phillips 34 Grades B Stephen Shirley 33 Birdie A 2nd David...

Saturday Monthly Medal 2nd rnd Summer Cup

Date: Saturday, 15 February 2020 Event: Stroke – Monthly Medal – STROKE Sponsor: Summer Cup Round 2 Field: 118 Best Gross A Paul Read 73 Winners C Brian Richardson 66 Grades A Chris Erends 66 Grades A Peter Johns 68 Grades A Scott Johnston 69 Grades B...

Wednesday Stableford

Date: Wednesday, 12 February 2020 Event: Wednesday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 76 Grades A Raymond Brown 38 Grades A Joshua Page 38 Grades A Digby Harvey 37 Grades B Rex Beamish 37 Grades B Robert Cruickshank 37 Grades B Charles Jenkins 36 NTP 4th B 4th...

Tuesday Stableford

Date: Tuesday, 11 February 2020 Event: Ladies Stableford – Ivy Donnel – STABLE Field: 17 Grades Trish Hall 34 Grades Vicki Knight 33 Grades Mary Beven 33 NTP 4th 4th Elizabeth Lyon NTP 11th 11th Jill Davie 1 Balls Jill Davie 30 1 Balls Merran Hill 29 1...

Saturday Stableford

Date: Saturday, 8 February 2020 Event: Saturday Stableford – STABLE Field: 114 Winners A Robin Phillips 43 Grades A Scott Anderson 40 Grades A Mark Rolf 39 Grades B Neil Harper 40 Grades B Shane Beresford 38 Grades B Damian Colefax 38 Grades C Eric Lown 42...

Wednesday Monthly Medal

Date: Wednesday, 5 February 2020 Event: Wednesday Monthly Medal – STROKE Sponsor: Monthly Medal Field: 81 Best Gross A Mark Ackroyd 72 Winners A Mark Ackroyd 62 Grades A Mark Ackroyd 62 Grades A Antony Higgins 67 Grades A Stephen Walsh 68 Grades B Darren Eiszele...

Tuesday Stroke

South Australia Shield – Stroke – 4/2/2020 J. Johnson   68      V. Knight   70 M Hardiman 73  M Hill   73  E Shohet   77  A Grubb   78 NTP 4th   J Johnson  NTP 6th   V Knight   NTP 11th V Knight 9 Hole – L Southwell     M Beven...

SATURDAY STROKE

Saturday Stroke – STROKE Field: 85 Grades A Raymond Brown 65 Grades A Rodney Scott 66 Grades A Anthony Sansom 66 Grades B Gary Rowbottom 62 Grades B Simon Ruddock 65 Grades B Mark Rolf 67 Grades C Paul Barrett 61 Grades C Craig Gamble 64 Grades C Donald Mc...