Saturday 2nd Round Mens Championships

Date: Saturday, 24 October 2020 Event: Stroke – Mens Champ. Rd.2 – STROKE Sponsor: Field: 108 Grades A Tim Doyle 66 Grades A Michael White 66 Grades A Paul Rice 68 Grades B Gareth Delaney 65 Grades B Gregory Hepburn 65 Grades B Andrew Crowe 69 Grades C...

Wednesday 21st Stableford

Date: Wednesday, 21 October 2020 Event: Wednesday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 85 Div 1 Anthony McCulloch 41  Michael Lewis 38 Stephen Walsh 38 Div 2 Allan Tapscott 38 Howard Reeves 36 Jim Horne 36 VET Win Michael Lewis R/UP  Stephen Walsh NTP 4th  Scott...

20th October Ladies Championship – Round 3

Field: 25 Grades A Leanne Brougham 71 Grades A Jennifer Greenhill 71 Grades B Catherine Robson 77 Grades B Trish Hall 78 NTP 4th A 4th Leanne Brougham NTP 6th 6th Jennifer Greenhill NTP 11th A 11th Sharon James-Wood 1 Balls A Sue Burrill 72 1 Balls A Vicki Knight 74 1...

Saturday Monthly Medal/ 1st Round Championships

Date: Saturday, 17 October 2020 Event: Stroke – Mens Champ. Rd.1 – STROKE Sponsor: Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Field: 117 Best Gross A Tim Doyle 72 Winners B Phillip Smythe 64 Grades A Tim Doyle 66 Grades A David Bliss 67 Grades A Gary Linton 68 Grades B...

15th October Stroke Ladies Championships Round 2

Field: 25 Grades A Claire Creed 76 Grades A Lisa Blackwood 78 Grades B Pauline Martin 69 Grades B Catherine Robson 76 NTP 18th Pauline Martin 1 Balls Mary Beven 79 1 Balls Leanne Brougham 80 1 Balls Jennifer Greenhill 81 1 Balls Elizabeth Lyon 81 1 Balls Julie Johnson...

Wednesday Stableford

Date: Wednesday, 14 October 2020 Event: Wednesday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 73 Grades A Raymond Brown 40 Grades A Elliott Booth 40 Grades A Steve Frith 38 Grades B Michael Phillips 38 Grades B Ian Sealy 37 Grades B Bill Murray 37 Birdie A 6th Raymond...

Saturday Stableford

Date: Saturday, 10 October 2020 Event: Saturday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 80 Grades A Gary Knight 39 Grades A Roland Curley 38 Grades A Winston Johnson 38 Grades B Peter Peers 37 Grades B Darren Clark 37 Grades B John Dobson 37 Grades C Chris Monaghan...

Wednesday Monthly Medal

Date: Wednesday, 7 October 2020 Event: Wednesday Monthly Medal – STROKE Sponsor: Monthly Medal Field: 56 Best Gross A Winston Johnson 76 Winners B Andrew Pepper 66 Grades A Vito Tria 67 Grades A Leigh Smith 67 Grades A Scott Johnston 68 Grades B Andrew Pepper 66...

September 30th Stableford

Field: 74 Div 1 Barry Blazley 39  Shane Beresford 37  Stephen Shirley 36 Div 2 Allan Tapscott 41  Steven Calvert 38  Geoffrey Cuthbert 38 NTP 4th Scott Anderson NTP 11th Scott Anderson NTP 15th David Bliss NTP 18th Hayden Jones VET Win Allan Tapscott  R/UP Barry...

Saturday Par

Field: 97 A Grade  David Bliss 2 Tim Lennox 2 Noel Mills 1 B Grade Tui Aualiitia 4 Tom Flynn 4 Sebastian Tria 2 C Grade Peter Coleman 6 Steven Hills 2 Mitchell Reeve 1 NTP 2nd J Fleming NTP 4th Bryan Sackley NTP 6th John Dobson NTP 11th Angelo Gravina NTP 15th Rodney...