18th December Banjos Twilight Competition

                        Field 12 Winner –          Eric Lown 19pts Runner Up –    Luke Barrow 18pts Third –               Jill Davie 18pts  

SATURDAY MONTHLY MEDAL

Best Gross A Kyedon Grueber 72 Winner Monthly Medal C Izak Sterling 62 Grades A Tim Gough 66 Grades A Kyedon Grueber 66 Grades A Greg Richardson 68 Grades B Shane Beresford 63 Grades B Digby Harvey 65 Grades B Andrew Pepper 67 Grades C Izak Sterling 62 Grades C Doug...

16th December Stableford

Date: Wednesday, 16 December 2020 Event: Stableford Field: 71 Div 1 Steve Frith 40 Simon Ruddock 38 Sebastian Tria 38 Div 2 Graeme Allery 42 Wayne Murtagh 38 Bill Murray 37 Birdie Ball Graeme Allery x2 Steve Frith Simon Ruddock Stephen Bray Anthony Sansom Geoffrey...

11th December Banjos Twilight

                                Field 14 Winner –          Michael Chiffey 19 pts Runner Up –    Ty Earley 18 pts Third –               Jill Davie 16pts  

Saturday Stableford & Multiplier

Date: Saturday, 12 December 2020 Event: Stableford + Multiplier – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 116 Grades A Shaun Jackman 39 Grades A Chris Erends 38 Grades A Scott Anderson 37 Grades B Phillip Smythe 41 Grades B Stephen Bray 39 Grades B John Erends 38 Grades C David...

WEDNESDAY STABLEFORD

Date: Wednesday, 9 December 2020 Event: Wednesday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 79 Grades A Glen Beaumont 42 Grades A Shane Wood 38 Grades A Noel Mills 38 Grades B Eric Lown 38 Grades B Michael Scott 36 Grades B Steven Calvert 35 Birdie A 6th Noel Mills...

8th December Stableford

Date: Tuesday, 8 December 2020 Event: Ladies Stableford Field: 28 Div 1 Gayle Wolfe 38 Jennifer Greenhill 34 Div 2 Jill Davie 38 Trish Hall 38 NTP 4th Pauline Martin NTP 6th Gayle Wolfe NTP 11th Jennifer Greenhill Ball Winners Mary Beven 36 Doreen Szczypior 35 Howard...

4th December Banjos Twilight

   December 4th field 9 Winner –          Anthony Roussow 21pts Runner Up –    Ty Earley 20pts Third –               Ben Goodsell 20pts    Ladies Winner Julie Johnson 16pts

SATURDAY 2 PERSON AMBROSE

STEELINE 2 PERSON AMBROSE 05 DECEMBER 2020 DAMIAN COLEFAX – TIM LENNOX                                       58.25               $30.00 SCOTT JOHNSTON  –  GREG RICHARDSON                      58.5                 $20.00 TIM DOYLE – PHIL SMYTHE                         ...

Thursday Monthly Medal

Date: Thursday, 3 December 2020 Event: Ladies Stroke – Monthly Medal – STROKE Sponsor: Field: 24 Winners B Margaret Hazelwood 66 Grades A Gayle Wolfe 70 Grades A Sharon James-Wood 70 Grades B Margaret Hazelwood 66 Grades B Louise Dykes 73 1 Balls A...