Saturday 6th April 2019 – Medley Stroke

Saturday 6th April 2019 Medley Stroke 118 in Field A Grade: Winner: R Curley 66 c/b   Runner Up: T Gough 66   Third: M Burns 67   B Grade: Winner: R Phillips 65   Runner Up: I Lindsay 68 c/b   Third: R Knott 68   C Grade: Winner: B Walker 67   Runner Up: M Dwyer 68  ...

Friday 5th April 2019 – Twilight – 9 Hole Stableford

Field: 10 (Men – 6, Ladies – 4)  Men  Winner:                 S Bray            17 pts c/b              $15.00  Ladies  Winner:                 M Christie     17 pts                    ...

Thursday 4th April 2019 – Ladies Stableford

Stableford In Field (10)  Division 1                        Winner:                        L Brougham                           38 pts                  Runner Up:                   S James-Wood                        35 pts  Ball Winners:               J Mitchell  ...

Wednesday 3rd April 2019 – Stroke – Drummond Golf Monthly Medal

Monthly Medallist: S Wood   66 c/b                                                               63 In Field Division 1 Winner: S Wood 66 c/b $30.00 (+5-18) Runner Up: P Rice 66 $20.00   Third: R Curley 67 $10.00   Division 2 Winner: C Gillespie 68 $30.00 (19-36)...

Tuesday 2nd April 2019 – Ladies Stroke – International Bowl – Round 1

In Field (22)  International Bowl Silver Winner:       L Brougham             International Bowl Bronze 1 Winner: J Johnson International Bowl Bronze 2 Winner: E Shohet      Division 1        Winner:                                            L Brougham             73...

Saturday 30th March 2019 – 2BBB Stableford – Guest Day

106 in Field  Winners: K Burns / J Green 49 pts $30.00 Each       Runners Up: V Tria / S Tria 48 pts $20.00 Each       Third: N Nation / M Smith 47 pts $10.00 Each         Balls down the line:  A Kamaric / R Cruickshank   46 pts   M Coe / G Linton...

Saturday 30th March 2019 – Medley Stableford – Guest Day

106 in Field  A Grade: Winner: A Kamaric 40 pts $30.00   Runner Up: P Johns 39 pts $20.00   Third: R Curley 38 pts c/b $10.00   B Grade: Winner: N Nation 41 pts c/b $30.00   Runner Up: S Tria 41 pts $20.00   Third: V Tria 40 pts c/b $10.00   C Grade: Winner: I Sealy...

Thursday 28th March 2019 – Ladies Stableford

In Field (8)  Division 1                        Winner:                        M Hardiman                          36 pts                  Runner Up:                   M Christie                               35 pts  Ball Winners:               L...