Thursday 18th April 2019 – Ladies Stroke – Drummond Golf Monthly Medal and Putting

In Field (15)  Monthly Medal Winner:   M Lown                         77 c/b Putting Winner:                  M Williams                   31 Putts                      Division 1  Winner:                                 M Lown                         77 c/b Runner...

Wednesday 17th April 2019 – Stableford – Guest Day

87 In Field  Division 1 Winner: M Ackroyd 40 pts $30.00 (+5-18) Runner Up: N Booth 39 pts c/b $20.00   Third: B Mac Michael 39 pts $10.00   Division 2 Winner: R Dyson 42 pts $30.00 (19-36) Runner Up: R Beamish 40 pts $20.00   Third: I Sealy 36 pts c/b $10.00...

Tuesday 16th 2019 – Ladies Stableford

Tuesday 16th April 2019 Ladies Stableford   Division 1 Winner:                                M Lown                                39 pts            Runner Up:                         C Robson                              33 pts c/b Ball Winners:                     ...

Claremont Banjo’s Weekly Stableford – Monday 8th April to Sunday 14th April 2019

Stableford  In Field (11)  Winner:         A Roussow           36 pts                     $25.00 Runner Up:   C Rowbottom      34 pts c/b              $15.00                              Best score of the week and Claremont Banjo’s $20.00 Voucher Winner:              ...

Saturday 13th April 2019 – Medley Stableford

Saturday 13th April 2019 Medley Stableford 99 in Field A Grade: Winner: P Johns 43 pts c/b $30.00   Runner Up: M Freeman 43 pts $20.00   Third: R Brown 42 pts $10.00   B Grade: Winner: M Newman 39 pts $30.00   Runner Up: D Harvey 38 pts c/b $20.00   Third: M Adkins 38...

Thursday 11th April 2019 – Ladies Stroke – Garrett Cup Qualifying

In Field (21)  Division 1   Winner:                                S James-Wood                   73 c/b Runner Up:                          S Frith                                   73  Ball Winners:                     S Burrill                                74...

Wednesday 10th April 2019 – Stableford

64 In Field  Division 1 Winner: A Mc Culloch 41 pts $30.00 (+5-17) Runner Up: G Linton 38 pts c/b $20.00   Third: M Adkins 38 pts $10.00   Division 2 Winner: H Taylor 37 pts $30.00 (18-36) Runner Up: G Beaumont 36 pts c/b $20.00   Third: N Cracknell 36 pts c/b...

Claremont Banjo’s Weekly Medley Stableford – Monday 1st April to Sunday 7th April 2019

In Field (16)  Winner:         M Rolf                    35 pts                     $30.00 Runner Up:   S James- Wood    34 pts c/b              $20.00 Third:             A Gravina              34 pts                     $15.00                                Best...

Saturday 6th April 2019 – Medley Stroke

Saturday 6th April 2019 Medley Stroke 118 in Field A Grade: Winner: R Curley 66 c/b   Runner Up: T Gough 66   Third: M Burns 67   B Grade: Winner: R Phillips 65   Runner Up: I Lindsay 68 c/b   Third: R Knott 68   C Grade: Winner: B Walker 67   Runner Up: M Dwyer 68  ...

Friday 5th April 2019 – Twilight – 9 Hole Stableford

Field: 10 (Men – 6, Ladies – 4)  Men  Winner:                 S Bray            17 pts c/b              $15.00  Ladies  Winner:                 M Christie     17 pts                    ...