16th December 2018 – Steeline Family Christmas Ambrose

Claremont Golf Course Family Christmas Ambrose 16/12/18 Winners: T Erends, T Sansom, D Gregg, B Powett Nett score 52.75 Runner Ups: S Coombes, D Burdon, B Hardaker, J Teirney Nett Score: 53.5 Nearest to the Pin 2nd: M Wright 4th: S Wood 6th: P Howard 11th: G Seabourne...

Saturday – 15th December 2018 – Stableford

Saturday 15th December 2018 Stableford 105 in Field   A Grade: Winner: D Bliss 40 pts $30.00   Runner Up: G Linton 38 c/b pts $20.00   Third: G Dodge 38 pts $10.00   B Grade: Winner: N Harper 41 pts $30.00   Runner Up: C Goransson 40 c/b pts $20.00   Third: A Savage...

Wednesday 12th December 2018 – Stroke – Monthly Medal

Monthly Medallist: E Schwarzl  62                                                                                           80 In Field Division 1 Winner: T Foster 66 c/b $30.00 (+5-18) Runner Up: M Lynch 66 $20.00   Third: A Sansom 67 $10.00   Division 2 Winner: E...

Tuesday 11th December 2018 – Ladies Stableford

Division 1                           Winner:                                L Brougham                         38 pts            Runner Up:                          M Hill                                    35 pts c/b  Ball Winners:                      T Hall...

2018 Matchplay Championship Draw for A, B and C Grades

FIRST and SECOND round matches to be played by 5pm Sunday 3rd February 2019. Anyone not intending to play please contact the Golf Shop. Failure to complete matches on time will result in both players being eliminated. A Grade – First Round B Sackley V’s G...

Sunday 9th December 2018 – Mixed Foursomes Championship

Sunday 9th December 2018 Mixed Foursomes Championship In Field (11 Pairs)  Gross Winners:            G Wolfe & Bryan Sackley  79    Gross Runners Up:      V Knight & G Knight           84                   Nett Winners:              M Lown & Eric Lown...

Saturday 8th December 2018 – Medley Stroke

114 in Field  A Grade: Winner: G Richardson 63 $30.00   Runner Up: T Waters 67 c/b $20.00   Third: D Bliss 67 c/b $10.00   B Grade: Winner: S Tria 67 $30.00   Runner Up: V Tria 68 $20.00   Third: J Russell 69 c/b $10.00   C Grade: Winner: A Cox 62 $30.00   Runner Up:...

Friday 7th December 2018 – Twilight – 9 Hole Stableford

MEN’S Field: 5 (3 Members, 2 Visitors)  Winner:                 P Mitchell     19 pts c/b              $15.00  LADIES Field: 3 (3 Members, 0 Visitors) Winner:                 J Mitchell      13 pts                     $10.00...

Wednesday 5th December 2018 – Stableford

77 In Field  Division 1 Winner: V Tria 43 pts $30.00 (+5-18) Runner Up: M Rolf 41 pts $20.00   Third: S Beresford 40 pts $10.00   Division 2 Winner: R Cruickshank 41 pts $30.00 (19-36) Runner Up: P Dunne 40 pts $20.00   Third: E Lown 38 pts c/b $10.00   Veterans...