Thursday 18th October 2018 – Stableford

Division 1 – (14 in Field)                      Winner:                 C Robson                      34 pts             Runner Up:           V Knight                         33 pts  Ball Winners:       M Lown                         32 pts...

Wednesday 17th October 2018 – Stableford

59 In Field  Division 1 Winner: S Anderson 41 pts $30.00 (+5-15) Runner Up: R Curley 40 pts $20.00   Third: N Booth 38 pts c/b $10.00   Division 2 Winner: N Beaumont 44 pts c/b $30.00 (16-36) Runner Up: M Lewis 44 pts $20.00   Third: N Turnbull 39 pts $10.00  ...

Tuesday 16th October 2018 – Stableford

Division 1 – (13 in Field)                      Winner:                 M Christie                     37 pts             Runner Up:           E Lyon                            36 pts  Ball Winners:       C Robson                      35 pts...

Sunday 14th October 2018 – Medley Stableford

In Field (16)  Winner:         S Johnston            42 pts                     $35.00 Runner Up:   S James-Wood     40 pts                     $25.00 Third:             A Roussow           39 pts                     $15.00  Ball Winner: W Dawson            37...

Saturday 13th October 2018 – Stableford

99 in Field  A Grade: Winner: G Knight 38 pts c/b $30.00   Runner Up: N Mills 38 pts c/b $20.00   Third: B Sackley 38 pts c/b $10.00   B Grade: Winner: A Savage 42 pts c/b $30.00   Runner Up: S Johnston 42 pts $20.00   Third: R Phillips 41 pts c/b $10.00   C Grade:...

Ladies Club Championships 2018

Ladies Club Championships 2018  A Grade Gross Winner:             V Knight        365 A Grade Gross Runner Up:       S Burrill         378 A Grade Nett Winner:                V Knight        289 A Grade Nett Runner Up:          S Burrill         294   B Grade Gross...

Thursday 11th October 2018 – Ladies Club Championships – Round 4

Division 1 – Stroke  Gross Winner:             M Williams           87 Nett Winner:               S Burrill                 71 Nett Runner Up:          J Greenhill            72   Division 2 – Stableford  Winner:                         M Hazelwood      37...

Wednesday 10th October 2018 – Stableford

60 In Field  Division 1 Winner: G Rowbottom 41 pts $30.00 (+5-15) Runner Up: R Curley 39 pts $20.00   Third: I Lindsay 37 pts $10.00   Division 2 Winner: G Cuthbert 38 pts $30.00 (16-36) Runner Up: A Hardiman 35 pts c/b $20.00   Third: D Scott 35 pts $10.00   Veterans...